Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 6 Results

3/4 of the way through the season, and Austin continues his reign on top of the standings, this time, with Kit and TWIY! Larry and Paul rounded out the top 3.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Austin Mills
(Rielle "Kit" Peddler / The World is Yours*)
12 1.56 2.59 3 3 3-0-0
2. Larry Carter
(Chaos Theory / GRNDL)
8 2.44 1.78 2 2 2-0-1
3. Paul Romanoski
(Kate "Mac" McCaffrey / Near-Earth Hub)
6 2.67 1.48 2 1 1-1-1
4. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Haarpsichord Studios)
6 1.78 2.15 2 1 0-3-0
5. Ben Thompson
(Edward Kim / Making News)
6 1.56 2.30 1 2 1-1-1
6. Andrew Webber
(Andromeda / Near-Earth Hub)
6 1.11 2.52 1 2 1-1-1
7. Jacob Merkle
(Chaos Theory / Blue Sun)
4 2.22 1.78 1 1 0-2-1
8. Josh Lykowski
(Geist / Making News)
0 2.67 1.41 0 0 0-0-3

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

  Player 1   Player 2
Table 1 Austin Mills  vs  Paul Romanoski
Table 2 Joel Szirony  vs  Ben Thompson
Table 3 Jacob Merkle  vs  Larry Carter
Table 4 Andrew Webber  vs  Josh Lykowski

Results

Round 1
1 Larry Carter vs Ben Thompson 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Jacob Merkle 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Joel Szirony 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Josh Lykowski vs Austin Mills 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
Round 2
1 Austin Mills vs Larry Carter 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Jacob Merkle vs Joel Szirony 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Andrew Webber 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Ben Thompson vs Josh Lykowski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Austin Mills vs Paul Romanoski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Ben Thompson 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Jacob Merkle vs Larry Carter 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Andrew Webber vs Josh Lykowski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 5 Results

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 5 Results

Andrew takes the cake, in Round 5 of our Summer 2015 League! Paul tried to duplicate Andrew’s Kate/ETF success, but came up just a bit short. Austin rounded out the top 3 with his infamous MaxX deck, while throwing in Argus, this week.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Engineering the Future)
11 1.67 2.78 3 3 3-0-0
2. Paul Romanoski
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Engineering the Future)
8 1.67 2.78 2 2 2-0-1
3. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Argus Security)
6 2.78 1.67 2 1 1-1-1
4. Jacob Merkle
(Whizzard / Industrial Genomics)
6 1.67 2.78 2 1 1-1-1
5. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Haarpsichord Studios)
4 2.78 1.67 1 1 1-0-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Andrew Webber  vs Austin Mills
Table 2 Joel Szirony  vs Paul Romanoski
Table 3 Jacob Merkle  vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Joel Szirony vs Jacob Merkle 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Paul Romanoski vs Austin Mills 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Andrew Webber vs Joel Szirony 3 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 1:0 R)
2 Austin Mills vs Jacob Merkle 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Andrew Webber vs Austin Mills 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Paul Romanoski 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Jacob Merkle vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Dice Masters – Justice League Storyline Standings (as of 9/28)

Dice Masters – Justice League Storyline Standings (as of 9/28)

The Justice League Storyline is now 4 events in, and only 1 remaining! Isaac continues his dominance, finishing 4 rounds with 4 wins.

Here’s the full standings, as of 9/28/15:

1. Isaac Villa 45
2. Josh Abercrombie 30
3. Ethan Villa 15
T-4. Aaron Evans 12
T-4. Jason Evans 12
T-4. Joel Szirony 12
T-7. Gene Abercrombie 9
T-7. Alex Eding 9
T-7. Jeremy Wright 9
T-7. Andre Duclos 9
T-7. Chloe Villa 9
T-12. Ari Levin 6
T-12. Hank Wetzel 6
T-14. Keith LaRue 3
T-14. Matt Mazur 3

Last Justice League – Trinity War – Storyline Event:
$3 – No Super Rare Night!
Oct. 27th, 7:00pm @ Frogtown Hobbies

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 4 Results

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 4 Results

We are now officially half way through the Summer 2015 Season! Only four brave souls showed up, on September 15th. Here’s to hoping attendance can pick back up once everyone is done with summer vacations and what not.

Click here to view Summer 2015 Standings

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Chronos Protocol)
9 1.44 1.96 3 2 2-1-0
2. Larry Carter
(Chaos Theory / Industrial Genomics)
8 1.56 1.93 2 2 2-0-1
3. Jacob Merkle
(Laramy Fisk / Titan Transnational)
3 2.11 1.74 1 1 1-0-2
4. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Blue Sun)
2 2.22 1.70 1 0 0-1-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Austin Mills  vs Andrew Webber
Table 2 Larry Carter  vs Jacob Merkle

Results

Round 1
1 Larry Carter vs Austin Mills 0 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 0:1 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Jacob Merkle 0 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 0:1 R)
Round 2
1 Austin Mills vs Jacob Merkle 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Larry Carter vs Andrew Webber 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Austin Mills vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Larry Carter vs Jacob Merkle 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 3 Results

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 3 Results

Round 3 was completed two weeks ago, today, and here’s the results! Unfortunately attendance has still been low, due to many different things going on, during the Summer.

Click Here to View Overall Summer 2015 Standings

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Personal Evolution)
12 2.00 2.87 3 3 3-0-0
2. Paul Romanoski
(Kate "Mac" McCaffrey / Engineering the Future)
7 2.83 2.39 2 1 2-0-1
3. Ben Thompson
(Chaos Theory / Replicating Perfection)
6 3.00 1.92 1 2 1-1-1
4. Jacob Merkle
(Hayley Kaplan / Gagarin Deep Space)
6 1.83 2.89 1 2 1-1-1
5. Andrew Webber
(Kate "Mac" McCaffrey / Titan Transnational)
5 2.78 2.22 1 1 1-0-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

  Player 1   Player 2
Table 1 Austin Mills  vs  Andrew Webber
Table 2 Ben Thompson  vs  Jacob Merkle
Table 3 Paul Romanoski  vs  Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Andrew Webber vs Jacob Merkle 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Austin Mills vs Paul Romanoski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Ben Thompson vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Ben Thompson vs Austin Mills 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Paul Romanoski 1 : 3 (R 1:1 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Jacob Merkle vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Austin Mills vs Andrew Webber 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Ben Thompson vs Jacob Merkle 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Click Here to View Summer 2015 Standings

Dice Masters Trinity War Storyline Standings (as of 9/15/15)

Dice Masters Trinity War Storyline Standings (as of 9/15/15)

Isaac maintains his #1 spot, while we add some newcomers to the standings! Welcome Jeremy, Ari and Chloe!

Here’s the full standings, as of right now:

1. Isaac Villa 33
2. Josh Abercrombie 21
3. Ethan Villa 15
T-4. Aaron Evans 12
T-4. Jason Evans 12
T-4. Joel Szirony 12
T-7. Gene Abercrombie 9
T-7. Alex Eding 9
T-7. Jeremy Wright 9
T-10. Andre Duclos 6
T-10. Ari Levin 6
T-12. Keith LaRue 3
T-12. Matt Mazur 3
T-12. Chloe Villa 3

Next Event: Sept. 26th, 11am @ Frogtown Hobbies

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 2 Results

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 2 Results

Round 2, of the Summer League, saw Jacob Merkle finishing on top. He was closely followed by Josh Lykowski and Austin Mills. All three of them had 8 points. Jacob just had the Strength of Schedule tiebreaker to take the top spot.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Jacob Merkle
(Valencia Estevez / Engineering the Future)
8 2.44 1.56 3 1 1-2-0
2. Josh Lykowski
(Geist / Making News)
8 1.56 2.44 3 1 1-2-0
3. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Personal Evolution)
8 1.56 2.44 3 1 1-2-0
4. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Engineering the Future)
6 1.56 2.44 2 1 1-1-1
5. Joel Szirony
(Leela Patel / Cybernetics Division)
4 2.44 1.56 2 0 0-2-1
6. Larry Carter
(Hayley Kaplan / Gagarin Deep Space)
2 2.44 1.56 1 0 0-1-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Jacob Merkle  vs Josh Lykowski
Table 2 Joel Szirony  vs Austin Mills
Table 3 Andrew Webber  vs Larry Carter

Results

Round 1
1 Joel Szirony vs Josh Lykowski 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Austin Mills vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Jacob Merkle 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
Round 2
1 Jacob Merkle vs Austin Mills 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Josh Lykowski vs Larry Carter 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Joel Szirony vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
Round 3
1 Jacob Merkle vs Josh Lykowski 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Austin Mills 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Larry Carter 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 1 Results

Netrunner Summer 2015 League: Round 1 Results

Possibly our slimmest crowd ever, due to the “Post GenCon Hiatus” that folks were taking. Jacob came out on top with Ed Kim and Harmony Medtech, Larry took 2nd with MaxX and CI, and Andrew came in 3rd with Ken Tenma and PE.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Match Points SoS xSoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Jacob Merkle
(Edward Kim / Harmony Medtech)
10 2.00 2.50 3 2 2-1-0
2. Larry Carter
(MaxX / Cerebral Imaging)
8 2.22 2.43 3 1 1-2-0
3. Andrew Webber
(Ken “Express” Tenma / Personal Evolution)
7 1.67 2.64 2 2 1-1-1
4. Drake Cutcher
(Chaos Theory / Jinteki Biotech)
6 2.50 1.94 2 1 2-0-1
5. Josh Lykowski
(Andromeda / Near-Earth Hub)
4 2.78 1.96 1 1 0-2-1

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Jacob Merkle  vs Larry Carter
Table 2 Andrew Webber  vs Josh Lykowski
Table 3 Drake Cutcher  vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Larry Carter vs Josh Lykowski 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Drake Cutcher vs Andrew Webber 2 : 1 (R 2:0 C · C 0:1 R)
3 Jacob Merkle vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Jacob Merkle vs Josh Lykowski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Larry Carter vs Drake Cutcher 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Jacob Merkle vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Josh Lykowski 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Drake Cutcher vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Dice Masters Justice League Storyline Standings (as of 8/3/15)

Dice Masters Justice League Storyline Standings (as of 8/3/15)

Every other Tuesday, starting with August 4th, we’ll be hosting Dice Masters Storyline Events, which you earn points based on how well you do. Those points will be tracked on our site, each week, and we’ll award a prize, or possibly multiple prizes to the top few participants. After the Standings, we’ll post when the next event is, and what the format will be. Hope to see you out at Frogtown Hobbies soon!

1. Isaac Villa 21
T-2. Josh Abercrombie 15
T-2. Ethan Villa 15
T-4. Aaron Evans 12
T-4. Jason Evans 12
T-4. Joel Szirony 12
T-7. Gene Abercrombie 9
T-7. Alex Eding 9
9. Andre Duclos 6
T-10. Keith LaRue 3
T-10. Matt Mazur 3

Next Storyline Event:
Constructed Age of Ultron – Tuesday, August 4th – 7:00pm – @ Frogtown Hobbies

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – July 7, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – July 7, 2015

We wrapped up the regular season, last night. Larry came out on top, with his well-refined Leela Patel deck and his occasional Making News “I’ll Tag You No Matter What” deck. In two weeks, we’ll have the TOP 8 PLAYOFF! Only the Top 8 players from the regular season will be eligible to participate in this event, but everyone is still more than welcome to come out and play casually, or just watch the Top 8 matches.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Larry Carter
(Leela Patel / Making News)
10 18 3 2 2-1-0
2. Paul Romanoski
(Noise / Near-Earth Hub)
9 17 2 3 2-1-0
3. Andrew Webber
(Noise / Near-Earth Hub)
8 26 2 2 1-2-0
4. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Argus Security)
8 13 1 1 1-0-1
5. Drake Cutcher
(Chaos Theory / Jinteki Biotech)
7 10 1 1 1-0-1
6. Jacob Merkle
(Iain Stirling / Cybernetics Division)
5 13 0 1 0-0-2
7. Logan Tibbetts
(Reina Roja / Industrial Genomics)
4 17 1 1 2-0-1
8. Josh Lykowski
(Valencia Estevez / Blue Sun)
3 14 1 1 0-1-2
9. Tony Bugoci
(Silhouette / Titan Transnational)
2 20 0 1 0-1-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

  Player 1   Player 2
Table 1 Larry Carter  vs  Andrew Webber
Table 2 Paul Romanoski  vs  Logan Tibbetts
Table 3 Joel Szirony  vs  Josh Lykowski
Table 4 Drake Cutcher  vs  Tony Bugoci
Table 5 Jacob Merkle  vs  Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Drake Cutcher vs Andrew Webber 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Tony Bugoci vs Larry Carter 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Jacob Merkle vs Paul Romanoski 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Josh Lykowski vs Logan Tibbetts 1 : 2 (R 1:0 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Joel Szirony vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Paul Romanoski vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Larry Carter vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Logan Tibbetts vs Jacob Merkle 2 : 1 (R 0:1 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Josh Lykowski vs Tony Bugoci 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
5 Drake Cutcher vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Larry Carter vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Paul Romanoski vs Logan Tibbetts 3 : 0 (R 1:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Joel Szirony vs Josh Lykowski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Drake Cutcher vs Tony Bugoci 3 : 0 (R 1:0 C · C 2:0 R)
5 Jacob Merkle vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

View the Overall Standings for Spring 2015 – Season 2.