Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – June 23, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – June 23, 2015

What is even happening right now? Gagarin Deep Space and Industrial Genomics taking the top 3 spots? Craziness! What is our Toledo meta?! Congrats to Austin, Larry and Logan on excellent work, during round three! One more round before we determine the TOP 8 PLAYOFF SEEDS!

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Austin Mills
(Noise / Gagarin Deep Space)
10 20 3 2 2-1-0
2. Larry Carter
(Leela Patel / Gagarin Deep Space)
8 14 1 1 1-0-1
3. Logan Tibbetts
(Reina Roja / Industrial Genomics)
7 15 3 1 2-1-0
4. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Blue Sun)
6 19 1 2 1-1-1
5. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Cybernetics Division)
6 17 1 0 0-1-1
6. Drake Cutcher
(Valencia Estevez / Because We Built It)
5 13 1 0 0-0-2
7. Paul Romanoski
(Noise / Near-Earth Hub)
4 21 1 1 0-2-1

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Joel Szirony  vs Austin Mills
Table 2 Andrew Webber  vs Logan Tibbetts
Table 3 Paul Romanoski  vs Larry Carter
Table 4 Drake Cutcher  vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Logan Tibbetts vs Drake Cutcher 2 : 1 (R 2:0 C · C 0:1 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Paul Romanoski 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Austin Mills vs Larry Carter 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Andrew Webber vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Andrew Webber vs Austin Mills 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Paul Romanoski vs Logan Tibbetts 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Joel Szirony vs Drake Cutcher 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Larry Carter vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Joel Szirony vs Austin Mills 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Logan Tibbetts 0 : 3 (R 0:1 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Larry Carter 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Drake Cutcher vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – June 9, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – June 9, 2015

These short seasons are short! Already halfway through the Spring 2015 Season 2. Sheesh. Congrats to Paul, Josh and Tony for finish in the 1, 2 and 3 spots. It’s nice to see new names at the top!

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Paul Romanoski
(Noise / Near-Earth Hub)
9 14 2 3 2-1-0
2. Josh Lykowski
(Valencia Estevez / Blue Sun)
6 15 1 2 1-1-1
3. Tony Bugoci
(Ken “Express” Tenma / Blue Sun)
5 16 1 2 1-1-1
4. Logan Tibbetts
(Hayley Kaplan / Industrial Genomics)
4 13 1 1 1-1-1
5. Andrew Webber
(Quetzal / Gagarin Deep Space)
3 16 1 1 1-0-2
6. Tim Farmham
(Edward Kim / Because We Built It)
2 13 1 0 1-0-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Paul Romanoski  vs Andrew Webber
Table 2 Tony Bugoci  vs Logan Tibbetts
Table 3 Tim Farmham  vs Josh Lykowski

Results

Round 1
1 Josh Lykowski vs Paul Romanoski 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Logan Tibbetts vs Tim Farmham 0 : 2 (R 0:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Tony Bugoci 0 : 3 (R 0:1 C · C 0:2 R)
Round 2
1 Paul Romanoski vs Tony Bugoci 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Tim Farmham vs Andrew Webber 0 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 0:1 R)
3 Logan Tibbetts vs Josh Lykowski 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Paul Romanoski vs Andrew Webber 3 : 0 (R 1:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Tony Bugoci vs Logan Tibbetts 0 : 2 (R 0:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Tim Farmham vs Josh Lykowski 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

The Heart of Frogtown Charity Netrunner Tournament Results

The Heart of Frogtown Charity Netrunner Tournament Results

We had an amazing time hosting folks from all over, at The Heart of Frogtown, Charity Netrunner Tournament! Netrunner players drove from Michigan, Indiana and Southern Ohio. Congrats to Kyle, on winning the entire event, and congrats to Michael for finishing with the #1 seed, going into the Top 4 Cut! We hope to hold the event yearly, so we hope you’ll plan on being with us again in a year’s time. Here’s the full results:

Players and Ranking

Rank Name
1. Kyle Gordon
2. Michael Erlewine
3. Eric Caoili
4. Aaron Solon
Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Michael Erlewine
(Valencia Estevez / Engineering the Future)
16 61 4 4 4-0-1
2. Eric Caoili
(Andromeda / Replicating Perfection)
16 55 2 5 4-1-0
3. Aaron Solon
(Noise / Replicating Perfection)
14 61 3 4 3-1-1
4. Kyle Gordon
(Valencia Estevez / Near-Earth Hub)
14 55 3 4 3-1-1
5. Logan Tibbetts
(Quetzal / Industrial Genomics)
14 47 2 3 2-1-1
6. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Engineering the Future)
13 50 2 4 2-2-1
7. David Kempe
(Leela Patel / Blue Sun)
12 46 2 4 2-2-1
8. Austin Mills
(Leela Patel / Near-Earth Hub)
12 35 2 2 2-0-2
9. Larry Carter
(Leela Patel / Gagarin Deep Space)
10 38 1 4 1-3-1
10. Josh Wilson
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Replicating Perfection)
9 63 2 3 2-1-2
11. Regine Mualla
(Andromeda / Engineering the Future)
9 44 2 3 2-1-2
12. Drake Cutcher
(Valencia Estevez / Making News)
8 60 1 3 1-2-2
13. Jacob Tighe
(Valencia Estevez / Replicating Perfection)
8 53 1 3 1-2-2
14. Joel Szirony
(Leela Patel / Argus Security)
8 43 1 1 1-0-3
15. Joe Grimme
(Ken “Express” Tenma / Gagarin Deep Space)
8 41 2 2 0-4-1
16. Josh Lykowski
(Valencia Estevez / Near-Earth Hub)
8 40 1 1 0-2-2
17. Tim Farnham
(Edward Kim / Because We Built It)
7 40 0 1 0-1-3
18. Lucas Cook
(Hayley Kaplan / Personal Evolution)
6 51 0 3 0-3-2
19. Shannon Schenck
(Chaos Theory / Engineering the Future)
5 53 1 1 1-1-3

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 9

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Kyle Gordon  vs Michael Erlewine

Results

Round 1
1 Tim Farnham vs Shannon Schenck 1 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 1:1 R)
2 Aaron Solon vs Josh Lykowski 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Josh Wilson vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Larry Carter vs Regine Mualla 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Kyle Gordon vs Michael Erlewine 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
6 Eric Caoili vs Andrew Webber 3 : 1 (R 1:1 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Joe Grimme vs David Kempe 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
8 Austin Mills vs Drake Cutcher 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
9 Jacob Tighe vs Lucas Cook 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
10 Logan Tibbetts vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Michael Erlewine vs Drake Cutcher 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Regine Mualla vs Josh Wilson 0 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 0:1 R)
3 Logan Tibbetts vs Aaron Solon 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Eric Caoili vs Shannon Schenck 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
5 Jacob Tighe vs Joe Grimme 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
6 Lucas Cook vs David Kempe 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
7 Andrew Webber vs Tim Farnham 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
8 Josh Lykowski vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
9 Kyle Gordon vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
10 Austin Mills vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Michael Erlewine vs Aaron Solon 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Eric Caoili vs Josh Wilson 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 David Kempe vs Jacob Tighe 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Regine Mualla vs Kyle Gordon 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Logan Tibbetts vs Drake Cutcher 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
6 Austin Mills vs Tim Farnham 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Andrew Webber vs Shannon Schenck 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
8 Larry Carter vs Lucas Cook 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
9 Joe Grimme vs Josh Lykowski 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
10 Joel Szirony vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 4
1 Michael Erlewine vs Josh Wilson 3 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 1:0 R)
2 Eric Caoili vs David Kempe 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Kyle Gordon vs Aaron Solon 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Austin Mills vs Logan Tibbetts 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Jacob Tighe vs Andrew Webber 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
6 Larry Carter vs Drake Cutcher 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Lucas Cook vs Regine Mualla 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
8 Josh Lykowski vs Joel Szirony 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
9 Joe Grimme vs Shannon Schenck 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
10 Tim Farnham vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 5
1 Michael Erlewine vs Eric Caoili 1 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 1:1 R)
2 Logan Tibbetts vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Aaron Solon vs Josh Wilson 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Kyle Gordon vs Jacob Tighe 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
5 David Kempe vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
6 Austin Mills vs Lucas Cook 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Tim Farnham vs Larry Carter 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
8 Joe Grimme vs Drake Cutcher 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
9 Regine Mualla vs Shannon Schenck 3 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 1:0 R)
10 Josh Lykowski vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 6
1 Michael Erlewine vs Kyle Gordon C : R Kyle Gordon
2 Eric Caoili vs Aaron Solon C : R Eric Caoili
Round 7
1 Kyle Gordon vs Eric Caoili C : R Kyle Gordon
2 Michael Erlewine vs Aaron Solon R : C Michael Erlewine
Round 8
1 Michael Erlewine vs Eric Caoili R : C Michael Erlewine
Round 9
1 Kyle Gordon vs Michael Erlewine R : C Kyle Gordon

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

*Hard to read, but Argus and BWBI each with 1.

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – May 26, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – May 26, 2015

We opened up Spring Season 2 with a good crowd! We welcomed Paul out to Frogtown Hobbies for the first time, and he did well in his first league appearance with us!

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Austin Mills
(Leela Patel / Near-Earth Hub)
9 20 3 2 2-1-0
2. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Replicating Perfection)
8 21 3 1 2-1-0
3. Paul Romanoski
(Andromeda / Blue Sun)
6 20 1 2 1-1-1
4. Larry Carter
(Leela Patel / Gagarin Deep Space)
6 19 1 2 1-1-1
5. Joel Szirony
(Leela Patel / Argus Security)
6 15 0 1 0-1-1
6. Logan Tibbetts
(Noise / Replicating Perfection)
6 14 0 1 0-1-1
7. Tim Farnham
(Edward Kim / Because We Built It)
5 12 0 0 0-0-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Austin Mills  vs Andrew Webber
Table 2 Paul Romanoski  vs Joel Szirony
Table 3 Larry Carter  vs Logan Tibbetts
Table 4 Tim Farnham  vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Larry Carter vs Andrew Webber 1 : 2 (R 1:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Austin Mills vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Tim Farnham vs Paul Romanoski 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Logan Tibbetts vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Paul Romanoski vs Austin Mills 0 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 0:1 R)
2 Logan Tibbetts vs Andrew Webber 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Larry Carter vs Tim Farnham 3 : 1 (R 1:1 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Joel Szirony vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Austin Mills vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Paul Romanoski vs Joel Szirony 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Larry Carter vs Logan Tibbets 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Tim Farnham vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Faction Matchups

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – April 28, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – April 28, 2015

As the first Spring season winds down, we said goodbye to David, on Tuesday, as he’s now off to Washington to become a big fancy doctor or something. Seriously, we wish nothing but the best, David! Keep in touch! As for the rest of you Toledo hooligans, here’s the results for Week 4!

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Austin Mills
(Rielle “Kit” Peddler / Building a Better World)
10 12 3 2 2-1-0
2. Tony Bugoci
(Ken “Express” Tenma / Blue Sun)
8 16 1 3 1-2-0
3. Joel Szirony
(MaxX / Argus Security)
6 20 2 1 0-3-0
4. David Nery
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Titan Transnational)
6 14 1 2 1-1-1
5. Andrew Webber
(Hayley Kaplan / Near-Earth Hub)
4 24 1 1 1-0-2
6. Larry Carter
(Hayley Kaplan / The Foundry)
2 22 1 0 0-1-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Austin Mills vs Joel Szirony
Table 2 Andrew Webber vs Tony Bugoci
Table 3 David Nery vs Larry Carter

Results

Round 1
1 Joel Szirony vs Tony Bugoci 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs David Nery 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Austin Mills vs Larry Carter 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Austin Mills vs Andrew Webber 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Tony Bugoci vs David Nery 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Austin Mills vs Joel Szirony 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Tony Bugoci 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 David Nery vs Larry Carter 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – April 14, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – April 14, 2015

Mark and David continue their top-level play, finishing 1-2 once again! It was nice welcoming Drew into the league, and then also welcoming Tim to the group with a few casual matches between rounds. Hope to see you gentlemen again next week.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Mark Panetta
(Whizzard / Near-Earth Hub)
10 14 3 2 2-1-0
2. David Nery
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Replicating Perfection)
8 15 3 1 1-2-0
3. Larry Carter
(Leela Patel / Industrial Genomics)
6 22 3 0 0-3-0
4. Tony Bugoci
(Ken “Express” Tenma / The Foundry)
6 20 2 1 0-3-0
5. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Jinteki Biotech)
6 20 2 1 0-3-0
6. Jacob Merkle
(Nasir Meidan / Tennin Institute)
4 17 1 1 0-2-1
7. Andrew Webber
(MaxX / Cerebral Imaging)
4 17 1 1 0-2-1
8. Drew Francis
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Building a Better World)
3 16 2 0 0-2-1

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Mark Panetta vs Larry Carter
Table 2 Joel Szirony vs Tony Bugoci
Table 3 David Nery vs Drew Francis
Table 4 Jacob Merkle vs Andrew Webber

Results

Round 1
1 Larry Carter vs Tony Bugoci 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs David Nery 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Jacob Merkle vs Mark Panetta 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Drew Francis vs Andrew Webber 1 : 2 (R 1:0 C · C 0:2 R)
Round 2
1 Mark Panetta vs Andrew Webber 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Larry Carter vs Joel Szirony 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Tony Bugoci vs David Nery 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Drew Francis vs Jacob Merkle 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
Round 3
1 Mark Panetta vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Tony Bugoci 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 David Nery vs Drew Francis 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Jacob Merkle vs Andrew Webber 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – March 31, 2015

Spring 2015 Android Netrunner Results – March 31, 2015

Hard to think we’re already halfway through the first season, this Spring! Mark finished out the night in first, with 10 prestige. David and Joel followed up in 2nd and 3rd with 8 prestige.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. Mark Panetta
(Whizzard / The World is Yours)
10 17 3 2 2-1-0
2. David Nery
(Andromeda / Engineering the Future)
8 13 1 1 0-2-0
3. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Near-Earth Hub)
8 10 1 1 1-0-1
4. Larry Carter
(Quetzal / Building a Better World)
7 22 2 1 0-3-0
5. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Blue Sun)
6 26 1 2 1-1-1
6. Andrew Webber
(Andromeda / Gagarin Deep Space)
4 19 1 1 1-1-1
7. Tony Bugoci
(Andromeda / Near-Earth Hub)
4 14 0 0 0-0-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 Austin Mills vs Mark Panetta
Table 2 David Nery vs Larry Carter
Table 3 Andrew Webber vs Joel Szirony
Table 4 Tony Bugoci vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Mark Panetta vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Tony Bugoci 3 : 0 (R 1:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Austin Mills vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 David Nery vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Austin Mills vs David Nery 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Andrew Webber vs Larry Carter 1 : 3 (R 0:2 C · C 1:1 R)
3 Mark Panetta vs Tony Bugoci 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Joel Szirony vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 Austin Mills vs Mark Panetta 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
2 David Nery vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Joel Szirony 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Tony Bugoci vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types

CheckMate Games Netrunner 2015 Store Championship Results

CheckMate Games Netrunner 2015 Store Championship Results

We have officially wrapped up our 2015 Android Netrunner Store Championship season with one last tournament at CheckMate Games here in Toledo! We’ll have a full writeup from Store Champion, Andrew Webber, coming soon!

Thanks everyone for coming to the event! We hope you all had a good time. For Toledo area players, make sure you check out how to be a part of our Spring League.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. David Nery
(Andromeda / Engineering the Future)
14 36 4 3 3-1-0
2. Matt Wilson
(MaxX / Replicating Perfection)
12 37 3 3 2-2-0
3. Braden Galambus
(Reina Roja / Titan Transnational)
10 28 4 1 1-3-0
4. Andrew Webber
(Kate “Mac” McCaffrey / Engineering the Future)
10 26 1 2 1-1-1
5. Paul Romanoski
(Noise / Near-Earth Hub)
9 28 2 1 0-3-0
6. Josh Gorciak
(Rielle “Kit” Peddler / Blue Sun)
8 34 2 2 1-2-1
7. Joel Szirony
(Andromeda / Near-Earth Hub)
8 34 3 1 1-2-1
8. Drake Cutcher
(Valencia Estevez / Replicating Perfection)
8 30 2 3 1-3-0
9. Jacob Merkle
(MaxX / Titan Transnational)
8 27 2 0 0-2-1
10. Max Williams
(Edward Kim / Near-Earth Hub)
8 25 2 2 0-4-0
11. Paul Avers
(Rielle “Kit” Peddler / Argus Security)
8 20 0 2 0-2-1
12. Ben Fenner
(The Professor / Custom Biotics)
6 42 2 1 1-1-2
13. Raphael Nishimura
(Chaos Theory / Tennin Institute)
6 36 2 1 0-3-1
14. Zach Jacobsen
(Leela Patel / Replicating Perfection)
6 32 0 3 0-3-1
15. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Replicating Perfection)
4 30 0 2 0-2-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 4

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 David Nery vs Josh Gorciak
Table 2 Joel Szirony vs Matt Wilson
Table 3 Paul Romanoski vs Jacob Merkle
Table 4 Andrew Webber vs Ben Fenner
Table 5 Braden Galambus vs Raphael Nishimura
Table 6 Max Williams vs Zach Jacobsen
Table 7 Drake Cutcher vs Austin Mills
Table 8 Paul Avers vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Drake Cutcher vs Josh Gorciak 1 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 1:0 R)
2 Austin Mills vs Max Williams 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs David Nery 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Jacob Merkle vs Braden Galambus 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Joel Szirony vs Raphael Nishimura 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
6 Ben Fenner vs Paul Avers 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Zach Jacobsen vs Matt Wilson 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
8 Paul Romanoski vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Matt Wilson vs Paul Romanoski 2 : 1 (R 0:1 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Ben Fenner vs David Nery 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Austin Mills vs Josh Gorciak 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Max Williams vs Raphael Nishimura 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Joel Szirony vs Jacob Merkle 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
6 Braden Galambus vs Drake Cutcher 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
7 Paul Avers vs Zach Jacobsen 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
8 Andrew Webber vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 David Nery vs Matt Wilson 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Josh Gorciak 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Max Williams 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Braden Galambus vs Ben Fenner 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Andrew Webber vs Raphael Nishimura 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
6 Drake Cutcher vs Paul Avers 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Zach Jacobsen vs Austin Mills 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
8 Jacob Merkle vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 4
1 David Nery vs Josh Gorciak 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Joel Szirony vs Matt Wilson 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
3 Paul Romanoski vs Jacob Merkle 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
4 Andrew Webber vs Ben Fenner 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
5 Braden Galambus vs Raphael Nishimura 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
6 Max Williams vs Zach Jacobsen 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
7 Drake Cutcher vs Austin Mills 3 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 1:0 R)
8 Paul Avers vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types


Top 4 Bracket

2015 Android Netrunner Store Championship Top 4 Bracket

Spring 2015 Doomtown Results – Round 1

Spring 2015 Doomtown Results – Round 1

Week 1 of the new Doomtown Reloaded League is in the books! Ernest went home with 9 points, after a complete sweep of his opponents throughout the night.


Round 1 Final Results

1st – Ernest Cummings – 9 pts
2nd – Gabriel Kuhns – 6 pts
3rd – Aaron Schonter – 3 pts
4th – Travis Rhoades – 0 pts


Match Results

Round 1

Aaron (MCC) vs Ernest (LD)
Gabe (LD) vs. Travis (MCC)

Round 2

Aaron (MCC) vs. Travis (MCC)
Ernest (LD) vs. Gabe (LD)

Round 3

Aaron (MCC) vs. Gabe (LD)
Ernest (LD) vs. Travis (MCC)


For more information on how to join the Doomtown Reloaded League, please visit the Frogtown Reloaded Facebook Group!

Spring 2015 Netrunner Results – March 17, 2015

Spring 2015 Netrunner Results – March 17, 2015

Well, it’s safe to say, Andy is still strong, winning over half of the total Runner Wins, on the night. Congrats to David on his full three round sweep, not giving up a single match all night.

Players and Ranking

Rank Name Prestige SoS RW CW W-T-L
1. David Nery
(Andromeda / Personal Evolution)
12 18 3 3 3-0-0
2. Jacob Merkle
(Andromeda / Titan Transnational)
8 13 3 2 2-1-0
3. Mark Panetta
(Leela Patel / Tennin Institute)
6 20 1 0 0-1-1
4. Andrew Webber
(Noise / Near-Earth Hub)
6 18 0 1 0-1-1
5. Joel Szirony
(Leela Patel / Near-Earth Hub)
6 17 0 1 0-1-1
6. Austin Mills
(MaxX / Personal Evolution)
6 13 1 2 0-3-0
7. Tony Bugoci
(Exile / Blue Sun)
5 19 1 2 1-1-1
8. Drake Cutcher
(Valencia Estevez / Replicating Perfection)
5 13 1 2 1-1-1
9. Larry Carter
(Reina Roja / Gagarin Deep Space)
2 19 1 0 0-1-2

SoS: Strength of Schedule / RW: Runner Wins / CW: Corp Wins / W-T-L: Win-Tie-Loss

Pairings for Round 3

Player 1 Player 2
Table 1 David Nery vs Mark Panetta
Table 2 Jacob Merkle vs Tony Bugoci
Table 3 Andrew Webber vs Austin Mills
Table 4 Drake Cutcher vs Larry Carter
Table 5 Joel Szirony vs Bye

Results

Round 1
1 Andrew Webber vs David Nery 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
2 Austin Mills vs Drake Cutcher 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Joel Szirony vs Tony Bugoci 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Larry Carter vs Jacob Merkle 0 : 4 (R 0:2 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Mark Panetta vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 2
1 Jacob Merkle vs Mark Panetta 1 : 2 (R 1:0 C · C 0:2 R)
2 David Nery vs Joel Szirony 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Tony Bugoci vs Drake Cutcher 3 : 0 (R 1:0 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Austin Mills vs Larry Carter 2 : 2 (R 2:0 C · C 0:2 R)
5 Andrew Webber vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
Round 3
1 David Nery vs Mark Panetta 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)
2 Jacob Merkle vs Tony Bugoci 3 : 0 (R 1:0 C · C 2:0 R)
3 Andrew Webber vs Austin Mills 2 : 2 (R 0:2 C · C 2:0 R)
4 Drake Cutcher vs Larry Carter 3 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 1:0 R)
5 Joel Szirony vs Bye 4 : 0 (R 2:0 C · C 2:0 R)

Statistics

Runner Identities

Corp Identities

Wins

Wins by Runner Faction

Wins by Corp Faction

Wins by Runner Identity

Wins by Corp identity

Win Types